Immigration Agent Point Cook

Immigration Agent Point Cook

Ausdirect Migration is team of registered migration agents, headquartered in Point Cook. Over the years, we have been providing high quality migration services to our clients all over the world and helped them realise their dream of migrating to Australia. Our services include employer sponsored visas, skilled visas, business visas, investment visas, family visas, student visas and AAT appeals etc.

At Ausdirect Migration, we have established a business strategy of operating as a Responsible Business with a focus on fulfilling our social responsibilities. We proudly see ourselves as a window of Australia, as a guide to our individual clients and their families to their new life in Australia, as a business adviser and promoter to local Australian business clients and those international entrepreneurs who have migrated to Australia with our help and have set up their new businesses here creating new jobs and extraordinary opportunities for our local communities.

We also work closely with State Governments in Australia, understanding the economic development needs of the states and the policies to attract international investors and entrepreneurs to invest in Australia, and also provide feedback to these migration programs. We have attracted millions of dollars of investments into our local economy and contributed the creation of local job opportunities. We have also successfully attracted many international talented professionals to Victoria and other states in different industries such ICT, Medical, International Trade, Tourism etc.

At Ausdirect Migration, we take pride in what we do. In 2019, we were very proudly nominated as a Finalist of the Wyndham Business Awards.

Ausdirect Migration – Point Cook

Request a Call Back

Australian Visa Category Index

Visitor visas
Electronic Travel Authority (subclass 601)
eVisitor (subclass 651)
Transit visa (subclass 771)
Visitor (subclass 600)
Work and Holiday visa (subclass 462)
Working Holiday visa (subclass 417)

Studying and training visas
Student visa (subclass 500)
Student Guardian visa (subclass 590)
Training visa (subclass 407)

Family and partner visas
Adoption visa (subclass 102)
Aged Dependent Relative visa (subclass 114)
Aged Dependent Relative visa (subclass 838)
Aged Parent visa (subclass 804)
Carer visa (subclass 836)
Carer visa (subclass 116)
Child visa (subclass 101)
Child visa (subclass 802)
Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 884)
Contributory Aged Parent visa (subclass 864)
Contributory Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 173)
Contributory Parent visa (subclass 143)
Dependent Child visa (subclass 445)
New Zealand Citizen Family Relationship (temporary) visa (subclass 461)
Orphan Relative (subclass 117)
Orphan Relative (subclass 837)
Parent visa (subclass 103)
Partner (Provisional and Migrant) visa (subclass 309 100)
Partner visa (subclass 820 801)
Prospective Marriage visa (subclass 300)
Remaining Relative visa (subclass 115)
Remaining Relative visa (subclass 835)
Sponsored Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 870)

Working and skilled visas
Business Innovation and Investment (permanent) visa (subclass 888)
Business Innovation and Investment (provisional) visa (subclass 188)
Business Owner (subclass 890)
Business Talent (Permanent) visa (subclass 132)
Distinguished Talent visa (subclass 124)
Distinguished Talent visa (subclass 858)
Employer Nomination Scheme (subclass 186)
Investor visa (subclass 891)
Permanent Residence (Skilled Regional) visa (subclass 191)
Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (subclass 187)
Skilled Employer Sponsored Regional (provisional) visa (subclass 494)
Skilled Independent visa (subclass 189)
Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190)
Skilled-Recognised Graduate visa (subclass 476)
Skilled Regional (provisional) visa (subclass 489)
Skilled Regional visa (subclass 887)
Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 491)
State or Territory Sponsored Business Owner visa (subclass 892)
State or Territory Sponsored Investor visa (subclass 893)
Temporary Activity visa (subclass 408)
Temporary Graduate visa (subclass 485)
Temporary Work (International Relations) visa (subclass 403)
Temporary Work (Short Stay Specialist) visa (subclass 400)
Temporary Skill Shortage visa (subclass 482)

Refugee and humanitarian visas
Global Special Humanitarian (subclass 202)
Protection visa (subclass 866)
Refugee visas (subclass 200, 201, 203 and 204)
Temporary Protection visa (subclass 785)
Safe Haven Enterprise visa (subclass 790)

Other visas
Bridging visa A – BVA – (subclass 010)
Bridging visa B – BVB – (subclass 020)
Bridging visa C – BVC – (subclass 030)
Bridging visa E – BVE – (subclass 050 and 051)
Crew Travel Authority visa (subclass 942)
Former Resident visa (subclass 151)
Maritime Crew visa (subclass 988)
Medical Treatment visa (subclass 602)
Resident Return visa (subclass 155 157)
Special Category visa (subclass 444)
Special Purpose visa
Investor Retirement visa (subclass 405)
Confirmatory (Residence) visa (subclass 808)

Repealed visas
Business (Short Stay) visa (subclass 456)
Business Skills (Provisional) visa (subclass 160 and 165)
Domestic Worker (Temporary) Diplomatic and Consular visa (subclass 426)
Domestic Worker (Temporary) Executive visa (subclass 427)
Electronic Travel Authority (Business Entrant) visa (subclass 956 and 977)
Electronic Travel Authority (Visitor) visa (subclass 976)
Employer Nomination Scheme (subclass 121 and 856)
Established Business in Australia visa (subclass 845)
Exchange visa (subclass 411)
Foreign Government Agency (subclass 415)
Government Agreement visa (subclass 406)
Labour Agreement visa (subclass 120)
Labour Agreement visa (subclass 855)
Media and Film Staff visa (subclass 423)
Medical Practitioner visa (subclass 422)
Medical Treatment (Short Stay) visa (subclass 675)
Medical Treatment Long Stay visa (subclass 685)
Regional Sponsor Migration Scheme (subclass 119 and 857)
Religious Worker visa (subclass 428)
Retirement visa (subclass 410)
Skilled Designated Area Sponsored visa (subclass 496)
Skilled Independent Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 495)
Skilled Independent visa (subclass 175)
Skilled Independent visa (subclass 885)
Skilled Regional Sponsored visa (subclass 475)
Skilled Regional Sponsored (subclass 487)
Skilled Sponsored visa (subclass 176)
Special Program visa (subclass 416)
Sponsored visa (subclass 886)
Sport visa (subclass 421)
Superyacht Crew visa (subclass 488)
State or Territory Sponsored Regional Established Business in Australia visa (subclass 846)
Temporary Work (Entertainment) visa (subclass 420)
Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457)
Tourist visa (subclass 676)
Temporary Work (long Stay Activity) visa (subclass 401)
Training and Research visa (subclass 402)
Visiting Academic visa (subclass 419)
Foreign Affairs or Defence sector visa (subclass 576)
Higher Education Sector visa (subclass 573)
Independent ELICOS Sector visa (subclass 570)
Non Award Sector visa (subclass 575)
Postgraduate Research Sector visa (subclass 574)
School Sector visa (subclass 571)
Student Guardian visa (subclass 580)
Vocational Education and Training Sector visa (Subclass 572)

Service Area Index

Abbotsford, Aberfeldie, Airport West, Albert Park, Albion, Alphington, Altona, Altona Meadows, Altona North, Ardeer, Armadale, Arthurs Seat, Ascot Vale, AscotVale West, Ashburton, Ashwood, Aspendale, Aspendale Gardens, Attwood, Avondale Heights, Avonsleigh, Badger Creek, Balaclava, Balnarring, Balnarring Beach, Balwyn, Balwyn North, Bangholme, Batman’s Hill, Baxter, Bayles, Bayswater, Bayswater North, Beacon cove, Beaconsfield, Beaconsfield Upper, Beaumaris, Beenak, Belgrave, Belgrave Heights, Belgrave South, Bellbird, Bellevue, Bellfield, Bend of Islands, Bennettswood, Bentleigh, Bentleigh East, Berwick, Bittern, Black Rock, Blackburn, Blackburn North, Blackburn South, Blairgowrie, Blind Blight, Bonbeach, Boneo, Boronia, Box Hill, Box Hill North, Box Hill South, Braeside, Braybrook, Briar Hill, Brighton, Brighton East, Broadmeadows, Brookfield, Brooklyn, Brunswick, Brunswick East, Brunswick West, Bulla, Bulleen, Bundoora, Bunyip, Burnley, Burnside, Burwood, Burwood East, Cairnlea, Calder Park, Caldermeade, Camberwell, Campbellfield, Cannons Creek, Canterbury, Cape Schanck, Cardinia, Carlton, Carlton North, Carnegie, Caroline Springs, Carrum, Carrum Downs, Catani, Caulfield, Caulfield East, Caulfield North, Caulfield South, Chadstone, Chelsea, Chelsea Heights, Cheltenham, Chirnside Park, Christmas Hills, Chum Creek, Clarinda, Clarkefield, Clayton, Clayton South, Clematis, Clifton, Clyde, Clyde North, Coburg, Coburg North, Cockatoo, Coldstream, Collingwood, Coode Island, Coolaroo, Coonans, Cora Lynn, Cottles Bridge, Craigieburn, Cranbourne, Cranbourne East, Cranbourne North, Cranbourne South, Cranbourne West, Cremorne, Crib Point, Croydon, Croydon Hills, Croydon North, Croydon South, Dallas, Dalmore, Dandenong, Dandenong North, Dandenong South, Deepdene, Deer Park, Delahey, Derrimut, Devon Meadows, Dewhurst, Diamond Creek, Diggers Rest, Digital Harbour, Dingley Village, Dixons Creek, Don Valley, Doncaster, Doncaster East, Donvale, Doreen, Doveton, Dromana, Eaglemont, East Melbourne, Eden Park, Edithvale, Elsternwick, Eltham, Eltham North, Elwood, Emerald, Endeavour Hills, Epping, Epping North, Essendon, Essendon North, Essendon West, Eumemmerring, Fairfield, Fawkner, Ferntree Gully, Ferny Creek, Fishermans Bend, Fitzroy, Fitzroy North, Five Ways, Flemington, Flinders, Footscray, Forest Hill, Frankston, Frankston North, Frankston South, Garden City, Gardenvale, Garfield, Gembrook, Gladstone Park, Glen Huntly, Glen Iris, Glen Waverley, Glenferrie, Glenroy, Goonawarra, Gowanbrae, Greensborough, Greenvale, Greythorn, Gruyere, Guys Hill, Hadfield, Hallam, Hampton, Hampton East, Hampton Park, Harkaway, Hartwell, Hastings, Hawthorn, Hawthorn East, Healesville, Heatherdale, Heatherton, Heathmont, Heidelberg, Heidelberg Heights, Heidelberg West, Highett, Hillside, HMAS Cererus, Hoddles Creek, Hoppers Crossing, Houston, Hughesdale, Huntingdale, Hurstbridge, Iona, Ivanhoe, Ivanhoe East, Jacana, Jacksons Hill, Jolimont, Junction Village, Kalkallo, Kallista, Kalorama, Kananook, Kangaroo Ground, Karingal, Kealba, Keilor, Keilor Downs, Keilor East, Keilor North, Keilor Park, Kensington, Kerrimuir, Kew, Kew East, Keysborough, Kilsyth, Kilsyth South, Kinglake, Kings Park, Kingsbury, Kingsville, Knoxfield, Konagaderra Springs, Koo Wee, Kooyong, Kurunjang, Laburnum, Lalor, Lang Lang, Langwarrin, Launching Place, Laurimar, Laverton, Laverton North, Lilydale, Lower Plenty, Lynbrook, Lyndhurst, Lysterfield, Lysterfield South, Macclesfield, Macleod, Macleod West, Maidstone, Main Ridge, Malvern, Malvern East, Mambourin, Maribyrnong, Maryknoll, McKinnon, Meadow Heights, Melbourne, Melbourne Airport, Melton, Melton South, Melton West, Mentone, Menzies Creek, Merlynston, Mernda, Merricks, Merricks Beach, Merricks North, Mickleham, Middle Park, Midhurst, Mill Park, Millgrove, Mitcham, Modella, Monash University, Monbulk, Monomeith, Mont Albert, Montmorency, Montrose, Moonee, Moonee Vale, Moorabbin, Moorabbin Airport, Moorooduc, Mooroolbark, Mordialloc, Mornington, Mount Burnett, Mount Dandenong, Mount Eliza, Mount Evelyn, Mount Martha, Mount Waverley, Mt Cooper, Mulgrave, Murrumbeena, Nangana, Nar Nar, Narre Warren, Narre Warren East, Narre Warren North, Narre Warren South, Newlands, Newmarket, Newport, NewQuay, Niddrie, Noble Park, Noble Park North, North Melbourne, North Warrandyte, Northcote, Notting Hill, Nunawading, Nutfield, Oak Park, Oaklands Junction, Oaklands Park, Oakleigh, Oakleigh East, Oakleigh South, Officer, Olinda, Ormond, Pakenham, Panton Hill, Park Orchards, Parkdale, Parkville, Pascoe Vale, Pascoe Vale South, Patterson Lakes, Pearcedale, Plenty, Point Cook, Point Leo, Port Melbourne, Portsea, Prahran, Preston, Princes Hill, Ravenhall, Red Hill, Red Hill South, Regent, Research, Reservoir, Richmond, Ringwood, Ringwood East, Ringwood North, Ripponlea, Rob Roy, Rockbank, Rosanna, Rosebud, Rosebud West, Rowville, Roxburgh Park, Rye, Safety Beach, Sandringham, Sassafras, Scoresby, Seabrook, Seaford, Seaholme, Seddon, Selby, Seville, Seville East, Sherbrooke, Shoreham, Silvan, Skye, Smiths Gully, Somers, Somerton, Somerville, Sorrento, South Kingsville, South Melbourne, South Morang, South Yarra, Southbank, Spotswood, Springvale, Springvale South, St Albans, St Andrews, St Helena, St Kilda, Steels Creek, Strathmore, Strathmore Heights, Sunbury, Sunshine, Sunshine North, Sunshine West, Surrey Hills, Sydenham, Tally Ho, Tarneit, Tarrawarra, Taylors Hill, Taylors Lakes, Tecoma, Templestowe, Templestowe Lower, Tenby Point, The Basin, The Patch, Thomastown, Thornbury, Tonimbuk, Toomuc Valley, Tooradin, Tooradin North, Toorak, Tootgarook, Tottenham, Travancore, Tremont, Truganina, Tullamarine, Tyabb, Tynong, Upwey, Vermont, Vermont South, Victoria Harbour, Viewbank, Wandin East, Wandin North, Wantirna, Wantirna South, Warburton, Warburton East, Warneet, Warrandyte, Warrandyte South, Warranwood, Waterfront City, Waterways, Watsonia, Watsonia North, Watsons Creek, Wattle Glen, Wattle Park, Werribee, Werribee South, Wesburn, West Footscray, West Melbourne, Westbreen, Westgarth, Westmeadows, Wheelers, Whittlesea, Wildwood, Williamstown, Williamstown North, Windsor, Wollert, Wonga Park, Woodstock, Woori Yallock, World Trade Centre, Wyndham Vale, Yallambie, Yan Yean, Yarra Bend, Yarra Glen, Yarra Junction, Yarrambat, Yarra’s Edge, Yarraville, Yellingbo, Yering, Yuroke,

Australian Migration Services

Our headquarter Point Cook office provide the full range of immigration services including:

AUSDIRECT MIGRATION